MUC Courses - Online Booking Form


* Indicates a required field.

Choose a course:













  • The personal data requested hereunder is collected and processed by Malta University Consulting (MUC) Ltd in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (the General Data Protection Regulation, GDPR) and all other applicable privacy and data protection legislation, in furtherance of our legitimate business interest to effect your registration to this seminar and to organize the seminar effectively. To learn more about your rights and MUC’s processing of your personal data, please see our data privacy statement below.





Are you a University of Malta student?




Terms & Conditions

Cancellation of Courses by MUC:

For each course, there will be a minimum level of attendees. If this minimum is not achieved MUC reserves the right to either i) cancel the course or ii) postpone it to a later date or iii) it might decide to still hold the course in agreement with the trainer. The attendees will be informed about such cancellation prior to course commencement. In the case of course cancellation from MUC.s side, the full participation fee shall be paid back to the fully paid up registrants.

Cancellation of Course Attendance by Applicants:

The course fee is only refundable if the registrant informs MUC by sending an email 10 days before the commencement of the course. In the case when cancellation is done less than 10 days before commencement of the course the course fee is non-refundable except for justified cases which will be examined by MUC on a case by case basis.


MUC Updates
We will share updates with you about similar courses which may be of interest to you, unless you direct us otherwise.
You may opt out of receiving all correspondence referred to above at any time by sending an email to: Maria Bugeja

Data Privacy Statement
MUC Ltd. requests, collects and processes your personal data to effect registration to our seminars, courses and/or events and to organize such events, including to close conference finances. We will retain the necessary data until we have collected all funds due, and we will also retain your contact details for marketing purposes, to update you about similar courses we offer from time to time, as well as about our other courses and/or services depending on your preferences indicated above. You may opt out of this correspondence at any time. Your personal data is accessible to MUC employees who are required to process it by virtue of their roles and responsibilities. We will not share it with third parties unless this is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject, unless this is necessary to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of third parties, unless this is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest, or unless you have given us your consent. You have the right to request access to your personal data that is held and processed by us, the right to request its rectification if it is inaccurate, the right to request data portability, and where applicable, the right to request restriction of processing or erasure of such data, and the right to object to our processing thereof. For further queries or concerns relating to MUC’s processing of your personal data, you are invited to contact our Data Protection Officer. You are furthermore reminded of your right to lodge a complaint with the Office of the Information and Data Protection Commissioner, Malta.